DEPARTMENT OF Hindi

( Academic year 2013 – 2014 onwards)

Inter – Collegiate Competition Prize Winners 2020 – 2021

 

Year

Date

Event

College Name

 

Prize

Name of the Students

 

 

 

 

2020– 2021

May 2020

Hindi Dumcharads

 

 

 

Quiz

 

 

 

 

 

Cooking without Fuel

Stella Maris College, Chennai

 

I Prize

 

 

 

 

II Prize

 

 

 

 

 

II Prize

Deepika.S – III B.Sc Advanced Zoology

Shalini Das – I B.Sc Advanced Zoology

Lubna A.M. – III PBPB 

 

 

Deepika.S – III B.Sc Advanced Zoology

Shalini Das – I B.Sc Advanced Zoology

Lubna A.M. – III PBPB  

P. Indu – I B.Sc Zoology

 

 

Fathima Zehra P.G. – III B.Sc N.D

Fabina Safrin – III B.Sc N.D.

 

May 2020   

Hindi Creative Writing

 

 

Hindi Dumcharads

 

 

 

Loyola College, Chennai

III Prize

 

 

 

 

Participated

Shalini Das – I B.Sc Advanced Zoology

 

 

 

 

Deepika.S – III B.Sc Advanced Zoology

Shalini Das – I B.Sc Advanced Zoology

Nuriyah – I B.Sc. C.N.D.

Inter – Departmental Competitions Prize Winners – 2020 – 2021

 

Year

S.No.

Names

Class

 

Event

Prize

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2020 – 2021

1.       

Shalini Das

II B.Sc. Advanced Zoology

 

Essay Writing

I

2. 

S. Muskaan Sultana

II B.A. P0litical Science

 

Essay Writing

II

3.

Angel Nathen

I B.Sc. Plant Biology  & Plant Biotechnology

 

Essay Writing

III

4

Shalini Das

II B.Sc. Advanced Zoology

 

Debate

I

Ahmadi Begum

II B.Sc. Advanced Zoology

 

Debate

I

5.

Rizwana Azim

 I B.Com

 

Debate

II

Divya.J

I B.A. Historical Studies

 

Debate

II

6.

Amathullah .H. Lanewala

I B.A. Corporate Economics

Debate

III

Yasaswini.K

I B.Sc. Biochemistry

 

Debate

III

INTER – DEPARTMENTAL COMPETITIONS PRIZE WINNERS 2019 – 2020

 

S.No

Name

Class

 

Event

Prize

1.

Shalini Das

I B.Sc. Advanced Zoology

 

Hindi Essay Writing

I

2.

Shalika Majeed .P

I B.Sc. Plant Biology & Plant Biotechnology

 

Hindi Essay Writing

II

3.

Poonam Pramod Nichat

II B.Sc. CND

 

Hindi Essay Writing

III

4.

Batul Nuruddin & Manasa.B

Both II B.Sc. Psychology

 

Hindi Debate

I

5.

Shalini Das & Ahamadi Begum

Both I B.Sc. Advanced Zoology

 

Hindi Debate

II

6.

Sakeena Bagum .H & Poonam Pramod Nichat

II B.Sc Advanced Zoology & II B.Sc. CND

Hindi Debate

III

HONOURS CLUB “HINDI BOOK REVIEW COMPETITON” PRIZE WINNERS :

 

S.No

Name

Class

 

Prize

1

Asma Fathima

III B.Sc Maths

 

I

2

Shalini Das

I B.Sc. Advanced Zoology

 

II

2

Shalini Das

I B.Sc. Advanced Zoology

 

II

3

Fathima Zehra P.G.

III B.Sc. ND

 

III

4

Nureheen Fathima M.R.

II B.Sc. ND

 

Consolation Prize

Inter – Collegiate Competition Prize Winners 2019 – 2020

 

S.No

Name of the Students & Class

Name of the College & Dept.

 

Event

Prize

1

Deepika.S – 3rd B.Sc. Advanced Zoology

Shalini Das – 1st B.Sc. Advanced Zoology

Lubna.A.M. – 3rd B.Sc PB & PB

Dept. of Hindi, Stella Maris College, Chennai

 

Dramebaaz (Dumcharads in Hindi)

First

2

Deepika.S – 3rd B.Sc. Advanced Zoology

Shalini Das – 1st B.Sc. Advanced Zoology

Lubna.A.M. – 3rd B.Sc PB & PB

P. Indu – 2st B.Sc Zoology

Dept. of Hindi, Stella Maris College, Chennai

 

Hindi Quiz

Second

3

Fathima Zehra P.G. – 3rd B.Sc. ND

Fabina Safrin – B.Sc. ND

Dept. of Hindi, Stella Maris College, Chennai

 

Cooking without Fuel

Second Prize

4

Shalini Das – 1st B.Sc. Advanced Zoology

Dept. of Hindi, Loyola College, Chennai

 

Hindi Creative Writing

Third Prize

5

Deepika.S – 3rd B.Sc. Advanced Zoology

Shalini Das – 1st B.Sc. Advanced Zoology

Nuriyah – 1st B.Sc. CND

Dept. of Hindi, Loyola College, Chennai

 

Dumcharads in Hindi

Participated

Proficiency Prize Winners (2019 – 2020):

 

S.No

Name

Department & class

 

1

Firdouse Fathima .A.

III B.A. Corporate Economics

 

2

Fatema.H.

III B.Sc.Psychology

 

3

Pavithra .N.

II B.Com Commerce

 

Inter – Collegiate Hindi competition prize winners & participants: 2013 – 2019

 

Year

Date

Event

College Name

 

Prize

Name of the Students

 

 

 

 

2018 - 2019

 

 

 

 

08.02.2018

 

 

 

 

Speech

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

S.D.N.B. Vaishnav

 

 

 

 

 

II Prize

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sakina Fakruddin – II N.D.

 

 

 

 

2015 –2016

 

 

 

 

26.08.2015

Tongue Twister

 

 

 

Extempore

 

 

 

Slogan Writing

 

 

 

 

G.S.S. Jain College for Women , Chennai

 

II Prize

 

 

 

Participated

 

 

 

 

Participated

Shahnaz Begum – I B.Sc Maths

 

 

 

Alifiya Zaveri – I B.A Corp. Economics

 

 

 

Shafia Khatoon – I B.Sc Maths

 

 

 

 

2014 - 2015

 

 

 

 

05.03.2014

Solo Singing

Solo Singing

Solo Singing

 

Essay Writing

Extempore

Debate

 

Poetry Writing

 

 

 

 

D.G. Vaishnav College, Chennai

 

II Prize

Participated

Participated

Participated

Participated

 

Participated

Participated

 

Participated

Saba Zainab – I B.Com

Afrinisha – I B.Sc Biochemistry

Tanzeem Azeeza – I B.SC Advanced Zoology

Arshiya Fathima – I B.Com

Nikkath Fathima.R. – I B.Sc Zoology

 

Nikkath Fathima.R. – I B.Sc Zoology

 

Firdouse Fathima – I B.Com

 

 

 

 

01.02.2014

Debate

 

 

 

 

 

Tukbandhi Speech

 

 

 

 

 

 

M.O.P. Vaishnav College, Chennai

 

I Prize

 

 

 

I Prize

 

 

 

I Prize

Varsha – II B.Sc N.D

 

 

Varsha – II B.Sc N.D

 

 

 

 

Varsha – II B.Sc N.D

 

 

 

 

2013 - 2014

 

 

 

 

August 2013

Extempore

 

 

 

Creative Writing

 

 

 

Creative Writing

 

 

 

 

Ethiraj College for Women, Chennai

 

I Prize

 

 

 

I Prize

 

 

 

 

II Prize

Varsha – II B.Sc N.D.

 

 

 

Arshiya Fathima – I B.Com

 

 

 

Fizza Fathima – I B.Com

INTER – DEPARTMENTAL COMPETITIONS PRIZE WINNERS 2013 – 2019

 

Year

S.No

Name

College

 

Event

Prize

2018 – 2019

1.

Batul Nuruddin

I B.Sc. Psychology

 

Essay Writing

I

2.

Raziya Shaheen .P.K

I B.Sc. Chemistry

 

Essay Writing

II

3.

Nishath Parveen .F.

II B.Sc. Biochemistry

 

Essay Writing

III

4.

Sahana Parveen .F & Shere Banu

III B.Sc. Biochemistry & II B.A. English Literature

 

Debate

I

5.

Fathima Zahra.P.G & Nishath Parveen .F.

II B.Sc. N.D. & III B.Sc. Biochemistry

 

Debate

II

6.

Manasa .B. & Poonam Pramod .N

I B.Sc. Psychology & I B.Sc. C.N.D.

 

Debate

III

2017 – 2018

1.

Fathima Zahra.P.G.

I B.Sc .N.D.

 

Essay Writing

I

2.

Fatema.H

I B.Sc Psychology

 

Essay Writing

II

3.

Nausheen Ahamedunisa. R.K.

I B.Com

 

Essay Writing

III

4.

Vishnupriya .R. & Sakina Fakhruddin

II B.Sc. Biochemistry & I B.Sc. N.D.

 

Debate

I

5.

Mahenoor .M. & Fathima Mahenoor .K.

Both I B.Com

 

Debate

II

6.

Nishath Parveen .F. Fathima Zehra .P.G.

II B.Sc. Biochemistry & I B.Sc. N.D.

 

Debate

III

2016 -2017

1.

Julekha .S

II B.Sc Advanced Zoology

 

Essay Writing

I

2.

Archana Kumari.G.T.

I B.Com

 

Essay Writing

II

3.

Shaik Muneera Akthar & Shahnaz Begum

Both II B.Sc Maths

 

Essay Writing

III

4.

Sahana Parveen .F. Razieh Fathima

I B.Sc. Biochemistry& I B.Com

 

Debate

I

5.

Vishnupriya .R & Alifiya Murtaza Zaveri

I B.Sc. Biochemistry II B.A. Corporate Economics

 

Debate

II

6.

Shafia Khatoon .K Shahnaz Begum

Both II B.Sc Mathematics

 

Debate

III

2015 – 2016

1.

Rumana Habib

II BSc. Advanced Zoology

 

Essay Writing

I

2.

Sadeeda Soulath. B.

I BSc. Advanced Zoology

 

Essay Writing

II

3.

Mohammed Arshiya Taskeen

II BSc. Chemistry

 

Essay Writing

III

4.

Shazia Naaz & Rumana Habib

II BSc. Zoology & II BSc. Advanced Zoology

 

Debate

I

5.

Shameera.S. & Shahnaz Begum

I B.Com & I BSc. Mathematics

 

Debate

II

6.

Taha Fathima & Tasneem Kousar

Both I BSc. Nutrition & Dietitics

 

Debate

III

7.

Faiz Jahan .A. & Sadeeda Soulath

I BSc Chemistry & I BSc Advanced Zoology

 

Debate

III

2014 – 2015

1.

Tanzeem Azeeza

II B.Sc Advanced Zoology

 

Essay Writing

I

2.

Mohammad Arshiya Taskeen

I B.SC Chemistry

 

Essay Writing

II

3.

Reshina Bano.I.

II B.Sc Advanced Zoology

 

Essay Writing

III

4.

Ayesha Begum .F. & Shazia Naz

II B.SC Chemistry & I B.Sc Zoology

 

Debate

I

5.

Ayesha Alia .A & Nikkath Fathima .R.

II B.A. Economics & II B.Sc Zoology

 

Debate

II

6.

Saba Fathima .K.M. & Masarsth Amreen .F.

II B.Sc I.D.D. & I B.Sc. Biochemistry

 

Debate

III

2013 – 2014

1.

Varsha

II B.Sc. C.N.D.

 

Essay Writing

I

2.

Fouzia Qatoon.I

II B.Sc C.N.D.

 

Essay Writing

II

3.

Shama Fathima.R.

II B.Sc Biochemistry

 

Essay Writing

III

4.

Varsha & Fouzia Qatoon

Both II B.Sc. C.N.D

 

Debate

I

5.

Munira. Y. Nazmi & Fathema Mustafa

Both I B.Sc I.D.D

 

Debate

II

6.

Faiqa Urooj & Arshiya Fathima .M.S.

Both I B.Com

 

Debate

III