Department of Mathematics


History

Staff of Department of MATHEMATICS along with Cheif Guest.

Started in the year 1993 with a strength of 45 students and 2 staff members, the Department of Mathematics has now become a full-fledged department consisting of 250 students with sizable member of senior faculty members with over 10 years of experience in the stream. The Post-graduate degree of M.sc Mathematics was introduced in the year 1998.

 

The department has a team of well qualified experienced faculty members having sound knowledge in the traditional and emerging areas of mathematics. They are the pillars of support for our students in academics, helping them to acquire leadership qualities and encouraging them to participate in various extra-curricular activities like NCC,NSS,Sports etc.,


Curriculum structure

Under Graduate
Post Graduate

Student Achievements

STUDENTS ACHEIVEMENTS


S. No.

Name of the student

Class

Event  and Name of the College University Participated

Prize

 

Year

1.

M.Lakshmi Devi

II B.SC Maths

Kho-kho
District level Match
Queen Mary’s College for women

I

2013

 

Kho-Kho
SDNB Vaishnav college for women

I

2013

Kho-Kho
YMCA College  organised by west Chennai

I

2013

Kho-Kho
Women's sport competition, YMCA, Nandanam

I

2014

2.

S.Sangeetha

II B.SC Maths

Kho-Kho
YMCA College  organised by west Chennai

I

2013

Basket Ball ,Women sports Competition,
YMCA Nandanam

I

2013

Basket Ball
Stella Maris College for Women
District Level Match

IV

2013

Kho-Kho
Ethiraj College for women

I

2014

 

3.

Monish I

II B.Sc Maths

 

Long Jump ,Triple Jump
4 X 100 metres relay
University Meet A Zone
JBAS college for Women

I

2013

200 metres
University Meet A Zone
JBAS college for Women

II

2013

 

 

Long Jump and 100 metres running
For Junior Athletic Championship
Alagappa University Karaikudi

II

2013

200 metres running
Alagappa University , Karaikudi

II

2013

Kho-Kho
YMCA College  organised by west Chennai

I

2013

Long Jump
Inter District Athletic Championship, Erode

 

 

II

2014

4.

Monisha .I,
Nasreen Begum,
Jaishree

I B.Sc Maths

 

Kho –kho

 

 

I

2014

5.

Sangeetha .M,
Lakshmi Devi.M,
Faheema,
Pavithra

II  B.Sc Maths

Kho –kho

 

 

I

2014

6.

Monica Celes,
KeerthanaDancy,
Nandhini.P.

III B.Sc Maths

Kho -kho

I

2014

7.

Monisha.I,
Steffy Nancy,
Naziya

I B.Sc Maths

Relay

 

 

II

2014

8.

Nandhini.P.

III B.Sc Maths

Relay

 

II

2014

9.

M.ShairaBanu

II B.Sc Maths

Condigent Drill Of NCC
Pachaiyappa’s  College

I

2014

 

10.

S. Sangeetha

III. B.Sc. Maths

Basket ball, state level intercollegiate tournaments, JBAS Sports Fest 2014

III

2015

Kho – kho, JBAS Annual sports meet

I

Basket ball, JBAS Annual sports meet

II

Table tennis, JBAS Annual sports meet

III

Outgoing student award

 

2015

11.

M.Lakshmi Devi

III. B.Sc. Maths

Kho – kho, JBAS Annual sports meet

I

Basket ball, JBAS Annual sports meet

II

Table tennis, JBAS Annual sports meet

III

Relay( 4 X 100) meters

II

12.

I.Monisha

II. B.Sc. Maths

Long Jump 29 thTamilnadu Junior inter District Athletic Championship-2014 (State Level)

II

2014

Women sports competitions under Rajiv Gandhi Khel Abhiyan (RGHA) for the year
(District Level)

 

 

1. 100 mts

I

2. Long Jump

I

3. Relay( 4 X 100) meters

I

St.Joesph’s South Indian Athletic Meet
Relay( 4 X 100) meters

III

13.

I.Monisha

II. B.Sc. Maths

Sports Development Authority of Tamilnadu Regional Level Cheif Minister’s Trophy
Long Jump

III

2015

JBAS Sports Festival-2015
State Level InterCollegiate Tournaments

 

1. Long Jump

III

2. Relay( 4 X 100) meters

III

14.

I.Monisha

II. B.Sc. Maths

Long jump - Chief Minister’s trophy ( District level)

I

2014

 

 

 

University of Madras    A - Zone

 

Long jump

II

Triple jump

II

< p >Relay (4 x 100) metres

 

I

15.

I.Monisha

II. B.Sc. Maths

Annual sports meet
J.B.A.S SPORTS FESTIVAL

 

2015

100 metres

I

1500 metres

I

Long jump

I

High Jump

I

Basket ball

II

Kho – kho

I

Individual Championship

 

16.

Sowmya. R

II. B.Sc. Maths

Gymnastic & Pyramid

2015

Karate demonstration

Republic Day Camp Selection – JRK School, Kaatangulathur

2014

 

 

Republic Day Camp Selection – SRM University

Republic Day Camp Selection – Soka Ikeda College

Republic Day Camp Selection –C.S.I. Corley school, Tambaram

Republic Day Camp Selection – Dr. M.G.R home, Ramapuram

Republic Day Camp Selection –IGC – St. John’s School, Thirunelveli

 

 

17.

 

Mary Tamilselvi.S

 

II. B.Sc. Maths

 

Gymnastic & Pyramid

 

2015

Karate demonstration

Kabadi selection camp – SRM University

2014

Kabadi selection camp – Soka Ikeda College

Kabadi selection camp – IGC - Udumalaipet

Launch- I - Coimbatore

18.

MazudhaShanofer&
MohanaKalki

I B.Sc (Maths)

Collage conducted by Department of  Statistics, J.B.A.S College for women

I

2014

19.

MazudhaShanofer,
MohanaKalki,AaqilaBanu, AyshaFathima, SaminaKhanum, Sankari, Israth

I B.Sc (Maths)

Corporate Walk conducted by Department of Corporate Secretaryship, J.B.A.S College for women

III

2014

20.

R.K.AyshaSiddiqua

I B.Sc (Maths)

Tamil Literature Event conducted by Department of Tamil, J.B.A.S College for women

I

2015

21.

Vaishnavi Devi, Adithya, Sai Pavithra

I B.Sc (Maths)

Tamil Singing conducted by Department of Tamil, J.B.A.S College for women

II

2015

22.

Padma Priya

I B.Sc (Maths)

Proverb Painting conducted by Department of English, J.B.A.S College for women

II

2015

 

 

Annual Sports Meet 2015

23.

JageeraBanu

I B.Sc (Maths)

3000 Meters

I

2015

Relay

II

24.

Padma Priya, JageeraBanu, Monica princy,Monisha

I B.Sc (Maths)

Kho-Kho,

I

201 5

25.

SharmilaAfreen, Priyanka, ShakilaBanu, Nivashini, ShahreenFathima

II B.Sc (Maths)

Mathematical Project Display, National workshop, Department of Mathematics(A.N), J.B.A.S College for women

I

2015

26.

Zakiya, AsraAnjum, Anchana, Manish Mirudhula, Waheeda

I M.Sc (Maths)

Mathematical Project Display, National workshop, Department of Mathematics(A.N), J.B.A.S College for women

II

2015

27.

Mohanapriys, Radha, Muthu Lakshmi, Swetha.S, DivyaBharathi

III B.Sc (Maths)

Mathematical Project Display, National workshop, Department of Mathematics(A.N), J.B.A.S College for women

III

2015

28.

H.FouziyaSulthana, P.SwarnaAugasta

II M.Sc (Maths)

Puzzle conducted by Department of Mathematics, Stella Maris College

I

2014

29.

M.Kamatchi, G.Sugitha

II M.Sc (Maths)

Paper presentation, Numero 2014,Department of Mathematics(A.N), J.B.A.S College for women

I

2014

30.

H.FouziyaSulthana, Shamili Devi

II M.Sc (Maths)

Quick Think, Department of Computer Science, J.B.A.S College for women

III

2015

31.

Amudha, Sandhini, Suganya,B.MohanaPriya, Radha

III B.Sc (Maths)

Adzap, Department of Mathematics(F.N), J.B.A.S College for women

II

2015

32.

B.Mohanapriya, S.Radha

III B.Sc (Maths)

Logo Sketching, Department of Economics, J.B.A.S College for women

III

2014

33.

B.Mohanapriya, FathimaNasrin

III B.Sc (Maths)

Paper presentation, Department of Economics, J.B.A.S College for women

II

2014

34.

B.Mohanpriya, A.Muthulakshmi

III B.Sc (Maths)

Stat Connection, Department of Statistics, J.B.A.S College for women

II

2014

35.

S.Radha

III B.Sc (Maths)

Sanskrit Literary, Department of Sanskrit, J.B.A.S College for women

I

2015

36.

T.P.SaiPavithra

III B.Sc (Maths)

Sanskrit Literary, Department of Sanskrit, J.B.A.S College for women

II

2015

37.

R.K.AyishaSiddiqua

I B.Sc(Maths)

Debate, Department of Tamil, J.B.A.S College for women

I

2015

38.

M.Kiruthika

I B.Sc(Maths)

Tamil Short Story writing, Presidency College

I

2015

39.

S.MaryamHafsa

I B.Sc(Maths)

Reality Television, Department of English, J.B.A.S College for women

I

2015

40.

S.MaryamHafsa

I B.Sc(Maths)

Elocution , Department of Urdu, J.B.A.S College for women

I

2015

41.

N.Nivashini

II B.Sc (Maths)

Debate, Department of Tamil, J.B.A.S College for women

I

2015

42.

Sakeena Begum

I B.Sc(Maths)

Essay Writing, Department of English, J.B.A.S College for women

II

2015

 

 

S.NO

 

Name of the student

 

Class

 

Event and name of the college/university participated

 

Prize

Year

1

BHUMIJA   KRISHNA. P

I B.Sc. MATHEMATICS

 

TABLE TENNIS (DOUBLES)

 

II PRIZE

 

2016

 

BOOK REVIEW

 

III PRIZE

 

PAPER PRESENTATION
ANNNAI  VELANGANI COLLEGE

 

II PRIZE

 

PAPER PRESENTATION
GSS JAIN COLLEGE

 

II PRIZE

2

 

KALAI SELVI   S

 

I B.Sc MATHEMATICS

 

MATHS SINGING
GSS JAIN COLLEGE

 

 

I PRIZE

2016

3

 

ARCHANA.K

 

I B.Sc MATHEMATICS

 

SUDOKU
GSS JAIN COLLEGE

 

 

I PRIZE

2016

4

 

GLADDY RABEKKA M

 

I B.SC MATHEMATICS

 

COLLAGE
GSS JAIN COLLEGE

 

 

I PRIZE

2016

5

 

SHAYERA BHANU.A

 

II B.Sc MATHEMATICS

 

IDEA FACTORY –SURVEY ON FOOD PRODUCTION

 

I PRIZE

2016

6

 

SAMUNDEESWARI.P

 

II B.Sc MATHEMATICS

 

IDEA FACTORY – SURVEY ON FOOD PRODUCTION

 

I PRIZE

2016

7

 

MOHANAKALKII.S

 

III B.Sc MATHEMATICS

 

BOOK REVIEW

 

III PRIZE

2016

 

PAPER PRESENTATION
ANNNAI  VELANGANI COLLEGE

 

II PRIZE

 

PAPER PRESENTATION
GSS JAIN COLLEGE

 

II PRIZE

 

8

 

SONAWANE UTKARSHA DARMA

 

II B.Sc MATHEMATICS

 

STATE TOURNAMENT AT  MARAIMALAI NAGAR

 

WINNER

 

2016

 

ALL INDIA VOLLEY BALL TOURNAMENT AT THIRUCHUNGOAD

 

WINNER

 

COLLEGE STATE LEVEL TOURNAMENT AT D.G. VAISHNAV COLLEGE

 

RUNNER

 

COLLEGE STATE LEVEL TOURNAMENT AT MOP VAISHNAV COLLEGE

 

RUNNER

 

UNDER 21 STATE LEVEL TOURNAMENT AT THIRUNELVELI

 

RUNNER

 

VOLLEYS TROPHY STATE LEVEL TOURNAMENT

 

WINNER

 

STATE LEVEL TOURNAMENT AT COMBATORE

 

WINNER

 

THIRAVARU STATE LEVEL TOURNAMENT ANNOMA TROPHY

 

WINNER

 

ZONE COLLEGE TOURNAMENT

 

WINNER

 

SENIOR CHAMPIONSHIP HELD AT THIRUNELVELI

 

WINNER

 

STATE LEVEL TOURNAMENT

 

WINNER

9

 

KRUTHIKA.M
MOHANA  KALKI.S

 

 II - B.SC.  MATHEMATICS
II - B.SC.  MATHEMATICS

 

VEGETABLE  CARVINGANNAI  VEILANKANNI’S  COLLEGE  FOR  WOMEN 

 

          III

2015

10

 

KRUTHIKA.M
MOHANA  KALKI.S

 

II - B.SC.  MATHEMATICS
II - B.SC.  MATHEMATICS

 

COLLAGE  
ANNAI  VEILANKANNI’S  COLLEGE  FOR  WOMEN

 

           II

2015

11

 

PRIYANKAA.S

 

III – B.SC. MATHEMATICS

 

PAPER  WRITING 
STELLA  MARIS  COLLEGE 

 

           I

2015

12

 

MOHANA  KALKI.S

MAZUDHA SHANOFER.A

 

II - B.SC.  MATHEMATICS
II - B.SC.  MATHEMATICS

 

COLLAGE 
STELLA  MARIS  COLLEGE 

 

          II

2015

13

 

FOUZIYA.N

AYESHA  BEEVI.R

 

III – B.SC. MATHEMATICS
III – B.SC. MATHEMATICS

 

BOUQUET  MAKING
SREE  KANNIKA  PARAMESWARI  COLLEGE 

 

 

          II

2015

14

 

SOWMYA.R

FOUSUL  HITHAYA.T.M

FOUZIYA.N

 

III – B.SC. MATHEMATICS
III – B.SC. MATHEMATICS
III – B.SC. MATHEMATICS

 

QUIZ
JUSTICE  BASHER  AHMED  SAYEED  COLLEGE 

 

 

          II

2015

15

 

AYISHA  SIDDIQUA.R.K

PRIYA.R

 

II - B.SC MATHEMATICS
III - B.SC MATHEMATICS

 

DEBATE
JUSTICE  BASHER  AHMED  SAYEED  COLLEGE 

 

          III

2015

16

 

AYISHA  SIDDIQUA.R.K

 

II - B.SC MATHEMATICS

 

ESSAY
JUSTICE  BASHER  AHMED  SAYEED  COLLEGE 

 

          III

2015

17

 

AYESHA  BEEVI.R

NASREEN  BEGUM.Z

 

III – B.SC. MATHEMATICS

 

BADMINTON
JUSTICE  BASHER  AHMED  SAYEED  COLLEGE 

 

           II

2015

18

 

SOWMYA.R
FOUSUL  HITHAYA.T.M
FOUZIYA.N

 

III – B.SC. MATHEMATICS

 

QUIZ
JUSTICE  BASHER  AHMED  SAYEED  COLLEGE 

 

 

          II

2015

19

NASREEN  BEGUM.Z
MARY  TAMILSELVI.S
FOUSUL  HITHAYA.T.M
BERJINA.R
PRIYA.S
SOWMIYA.T
AROCKIYA  SUNITHA.M
NAZIA  THABASSUM.N

III – B.SC. MATHEMATICS

 

 

 

 

KABADDI
JUSTICE  BASHER  AHMED  SAYEED  COLLEGE 

 

 

 

 

 

II

2015

SHAYERA  BHANU.A
FATHIMA  KOUSAR.M

I – B.SC. MATHEMATICS

20

 

MONISHA.I

 

III – B.SC. MATHEMATICS

 

HIGH JUMP
JUSTICE  BASHER  AHMED  SAYEED  COLLEGE 

 

II

2015

21

 

MONISHA.I

 

III – B.SC. MATHEMATICS

 

3000  METRES
JUSTICE  BASHER  AHMED  SAYEED  COLLEGE 

 

I

2015

22

MONISHA.I
NASREEN  BEGUM.Z
JAYASHREE.M
SANDHIYA.V
SARANYA.R
NAJMA  BANU.M
JAGEERA BANU.A
AAQUILA  BANU.N
DEEPA.S

III – B.SC. MATHEMATICS

 

 

 

 

 

 

KHO KHO
JUSTICE  BASHER  AHMED  SAYEED  COLLEGE 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

II

2015

PRIYADARSHINI.M
SHAFIYA  BEGUM.N
RATHNAMANJARI.M

I – B.SC. MATHEMATICS

23

MUMTAJ.M

III – B.SC. MATHEMATICS

 

 

GROUP  SINGING 
JUSTICE  BASHER  AHMED  SAYEED  COLLEGE 

 

 

I

2015

SAI  SUDHA.S
ANUSUYA.A
SWEETLIN  JAYA  SHALINI.S
BHARATHI.M.N

 

I – B.SC. MATHEMATICS

24

MONISHA.I
NIVASHINI.N

III – B.SC. MATHEMATICS

 

 

4X100 RELAY 
JUSTICE  BASHER  AHMED  SAYEED  COLLEGE 

 

 

II

2015

JAGEERA BANU.A

II – B.SC. MATHEMATICS

SHAFIYA  BEGUM.N

I – B.SC. MATHEMATICS

25

 

NIVASHINI.N

 

III – B.SC. MATHEMATICS

 

 

SPOT  A  SPOT - JUSTICE  BASHER  AHMED  SAYEED  COLLEGE 

 

I

2015

26

 

NAJMA  BANU.M
FOUSUL  HITHAYA.T.M
SAI  GEETHA.R
GAYATHRI.K.A
DIVYA.S
HEMALATHA.H

 

III – B.SC. MATHEMATICS

 

 

ADZAP - JUSTICE  BASHER  AHMED  SAYEED  COLLEGE 

 

 

 

I

2015

27

AMRITHA.M
ANIS  FATHIMA.A
BHARATHI.M
DANALAKSHMI.V
REKHA.G
SHAYERA  BHANU.A
FATHIMA  KOUSAR.M
SWATHY.S
SAI  SUDHA.S
RATHNAMANJARI.M
ANUSUYA.A
FREEDA
RESHMA  SULTANA

 

I – B.SC. MATHEMATICS

INTERNATIONAL  COASTAL  CLEAN  UP  DAY
MARINA  BEACH

 

2015

NASREEN  BEGUM.Z
NAJMA  BANU.M
NAZIA  THABASSUM.N
SHABREEN  FATHIMA.A
SIVANANDHINI.K

III – B.SC. MATHEMATICS

28

NASREEN  BEGUM.Z
SHABREEN  FATHIMA.A
NAZIA  TABASSUM.N
SIVANANDINI.K
NAJMA  BANU.M
AYESHA  BEEVI.R
FOUSUL  HITHAYA.T.M.
FOUZIYA.N
DURGA  PRIYADARSHINI.N.P
MARY  TAMILSELVI.S
NASREEN  FATHIMA.T
FATHIMA.S
NAJEETHA.M
SOWMIYA.R
SAI  GEETHA.R
NIVASHINI.N
PRIYANKAA.S
MUMTAJ.M

III – B.SC. MATHEMATICS

LIMCA  BOOK  O  RECORD JUSTICE  BASHER  AHMED  SAYEED  COLLEGE 

 

2015

YASMEEN  TAJ.S.A
MAHESHWARI  DURGA.P
RAJALAKSHMI.S
PREETHI.B
GAYATHRI.T.K
SOUNDARIYA.V.M
YUVASHRI.S
ADITHYA.S
SAI  PAVITHRA.T.P
SWEDITHA.G
MOHANA  KALKII.S
SORNA  LAKSHMI.H
HUSSAINI  FATHIMA.M
MARYAM  HAFSA.S
JAYANTHI.V
ISHRATH  SULTANA.S
AYISHA  SIDDIQUA.R.K

 

II – B.SC. MATHEMATICS

Activities

The Department of mathematics holds association, workshops and seminar annually  to give the students and faculty a valuable insight into the advancements in the field of mathematics. Experts from various branches of mathematics are called for inaugurating and conducting the various events.There was active participation of students and staff of our department in the events conducted.

S.No

Year

Seminar / Workshop / Association / Innauguration

Title

Date

Chief Guest

 

1.

 

2013-2014

Association

Numero-2014

 

22/08/2014

Dr.Sudha,Professor, Ramanujan institute for advanced study in Mathematics,
University of Madras,

Chepauk,Chennai-05

Workshop

Scope of Mathematics and Mathematicians

21/09/2014

 

Dr.A.UmaMaheswari,

Associate Professor, Quaid-e-Millat College for women.

State Level Semiar

Relevance Of Mathematics in various fields

28/01/2014

Inaugural by Dr.Jaganathan,Simpson’s Company Ltd.

Keynote Address by Dr.VasanthaKandaswamy,Professor, Department of Mathematics,I.I.T Madras.

Session-I: Dr.U. Rizwan, Associate Professor &Head , Department of Mathematics, Islamiah University, Vaniyambadi.

Session-II:Dr.NagoorKani, Associate Professor,Post Graduate & Research Department of Mathematics, Jamal Mohammed College(Autonomous), Trichy. Valedictory Address by Dr.Vidhya Devi,

2.

2013-2014

Department Fest

Norm Club 2014

15/02/2014

Dr.S.Karthigeyan, Assistant Professor, Department of Mathematics, Dr.Ambedkar Government Arts College, Chennai. 

3.

2014-2015

Association

Numero 2014

20/08/2014

Dr.M.A.Basker, Associate Professor, Loyola College, Chennai.

Workshop

Applications of Mathematics

20/09/2014

Session I: Dr.S.Ganesh, HOD, Department of Mathematics, Satyabama University

Session II: Dr. Sheik Uduman, HOD, Department of Mathematics, B.S. Abdur Rahman University

 

S.No

Year

Seminar / Workshop / Association /Inauguration

Title

Date

Chief Guest

4

2016-2017

Association

NUMERO 2016

30/07/2016

Dr. S. LAVANYA
M.Sc, M.Phil, Ph.D.,
Assistant Professor,
Periyar Govt. arts College,
Cuddalore

WORKSHOP

FUZZY THEORY AND ITS APPLICATION

08/10/2016

Dr.R.SUJATHA,
Assistant Professor,
Department of Mathematics,
SSN College of Engineering ,
Kelambakkam

5

2015-2016

Association

NUMERO 2015

22/08/2015

Dr.P.Punithavathi, Associate Professor, Queen Mary’s College

STATE LEVEL WORKSHOP

“MATHEMATICS AND ITS REAL TIME APPLICATIONS

11/01/2016

Mr. D. Nirmal Raj, Senior Manager- Talent Development, HCL Technologies, Chennai
Dr. G. Thangaraj, Professor and Head, Department of Mathematics, Thiruvalluvar University, Serkkadu, Vellore
Dr. V. AnnammaAsst Professor, L. N. Government College, Ponneri

Rank Holders

 

S.NO

NAME OF STUDENT

COURSE

RANK AWARDED

YEAR

1.

Misbah Fathima

M.Sc. Appl.Maths

III

2006

2.

Sumathy V

M.Sc. Appl.Maths

IV

2006

3

Priyadarshini

M.Sc. Appl.Maths

V

2006

4.

Zakira Fathima

M.Sc. Appl.Maths

VI

2006

5.

Anitha P

M.Sc. Appl.Maths

VII

2006

6.

Sumathi M.S

B.Sc Statistics

VIII

2006

7.

Janani M

B.Sc Mathematics

VI

2008

8.

Mini E

B.Sc Statistics

VIII

2008

9.

Samsullafira

B.Sc Statistics

I

2009

10.

Arshiya A

M.Sc Mathematics

I

2010

11.

Elakiya Mary R

B.Sc Statistics

I

2010

12.

Seeniyathul Rabiya P

M.Sc Mathematics

I

2011

13.

Divya P

B.Sc Mathematics

I

2011

14.

Farzana Tabassum.S

M.Sc Mathematics

I

2012

15.

Sheela

M.Sc Mathematics

II

2012

16.

Mageshwari

M.Sc Mathematics

III

2012

17.

Kirthika Poorani.S

B.Sc Mathematics

I

2012

18.

R. Leelavathi

M.Sc. Maths

I

2013

19.

H. KathijaBanu

M.Sc. Maths

II

2013

20.

R. Pavithra

M.Sc. Maths

III

2013

21.

L. Kuppal

M.Sc. Maths

I

2014

22.

FarheenTabasum

M.Sc. Maths

II

2014

23.

Bakiya Lakshmi

M. Sc. Maths

III

2014

24.

R.PRIYA

B.Sc(Mathematics)

I

2015

25.

M.A THAIYIBUL FAHMIYA

M.Sc(Mathematics)

I

2015

26.

K. RANJANI

M.Sc(Mathematics)

II

2015

27.

M. ARUTSELVI

M.Sc(Mathematics)

III

2015

28.

A.S.THABASUM MUHSINA

M.Sc(Mathematics)

I

2014

29.

H.FOUZIYA SULTHANA

M.Sc(Mathematics)

II

2014

Website Designed & Developed by Sri Hema Infotech